Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BPM SFX LIMITED

Company Number
06961967
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 July 2009 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Adam Gareth Murray
  • Mr Adam Gareth Murray
Registered Address
  • Oakmill Manchester Road
    Dunnockshaw
  • Burnley
  • BB11 5PW
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2021-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-14
Previous Names
  • A & J EVENTS LIMITED
  • BPM PRODUCTION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-01 Mr Adam Gareth Murray controls United Kingdom flag BPM SFX LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Jul 2009- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Adam Gareth Murray controls United Kingdom flag BPM SFX LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Jul 2009- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-04-07 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Adam Gareth Murray as a person with significant control on 2016-09-14 details
2022-04-05 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Jamie Lee Holmes as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2021-12-17 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-07-31 details
2021-07-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-14 with no updates details
2021-01-31 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-07-31 details
2020-12-23 Amended Accounts Amended accounts made up to 2019-07-31 details
2020-07-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-14 with no updates details
2020-02-29 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2019-07-31 details
2019-10-14 Amended Accounts Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2019-07-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-14 with no updates details
2018-12-11 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2018-07-31 details
2018-08-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-14 with updates details
2018-01-31 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2017-09-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-14 with updates details
2017-07-24 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Adam Murray as a person with significant control on 2017-07-24 details
2017-07-12 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-08-01 details
2017-07-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Bacup Hub Burnley Road Bacup Lancashire OL13 8AG to Oakmill Manchester Road Dunnockshaw Burnley BB11 5PW on 2017-07-12 details
2017-07-12 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-08-01 details
2017-02-23 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 069619670002, created on 2017-02-21 details
2016-12-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 17 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up