Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

US REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS NO. 6 LIMITED

Company Number
06961824
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 July 2009 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Churchill Place
  • London
  • E14 5HP
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-01
Previous Names
  • EQUITY VALUE INVESTMENTS NO.2 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Aug 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2021-11-16 United Kingdom flag BARCLAYS BANK PLC (United Kingdom, 4 Oct 1971- ) controls United Kingdom flag US REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS NO. 6 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Jul 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag US REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS NO. 5 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Jul 2009- ) controls United Kingdom flag US REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS NO. 6 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Jul 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag US REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS NO. 6 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Jul 2009- ) controls United Kingdom flag BARCLAYS TERM FUNDING LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP (United Kingdom, 20 Jul 2009- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Members historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-01-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-08 with updates details
2021-11-25 Filing dated 25 November 2021 Change of name notice details
2021-11-25 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2021-11-16 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Equity Value Investments No.1 Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-11-16 details
2021-11-16 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Barclays Bank Plc as a person with significant control on 2021-11-16 details
2021-11-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David John Blagbrough as a director on 2021-10-27 details
2021-11-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Michael Walthoe as a director on 2021-10-27 details
2021-11-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark E Wuest as a director on 2021-10-27 details
2021-11-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Spencer Kagan as a director on 2021-10-27 details
2021-11-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Carl Thomas Senior as a director on 2021-10-27 details
2021-11-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kester Tristram Mackenzie Keating as a director on 2021-10-27 details
2021-11-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Amanda Joy Ryles as a director on 2021-10-27 details
2021-11-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Vishal Shah as a director on 2021-10-27 details
2021-09-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David John Blagbrough on 2021-05-01 details
2021-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2021 Resolutions details
2021-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2021-09-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jonathan Michael Walthoe on 2021-07-28 details
2021-08-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-08-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Carl Thomas Senior as a director on 2021-07-07 details
2021-07-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Patrick Brittain Voisey as a director on 2021-07-07 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies

United Kingdom flag BARCLAYS PLC (United Kingdom, 20 Jul 1896- ) details
United Kingdom flag BARCLAYS PLC (United Kingdom, 20 Jul 1896- ) details
United Kingdom flag BARCLAYS PLC (United Kingdom, 20 Jul 1896- ) details
United Kingdom flag BARCLAYS PLC (United Kingdom, 20 Jul 1896- ) details
United Kingdom flag BARCLAYS PLC (United Kingdom, 20 Jul 1896- ) details

Subsidiaries

ANALYTICAL FX TRADING STRATEGY CELL I (New York (US)) historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 7 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up