We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ORO RENAISSANCE nonprofit

Company Number
06961337
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 July 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 December 2011
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Empress Business Centre 380 Chester Road
    Old Trafford
  • Manchester
  • M16 9EA
  • Greater Manchester
  • United Kingdom
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-07-14
Previous Names
  • ACBC RENAISSANCE MOVEMENT
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-12-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-09-29 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-07-26 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-07-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-14 no member list details
2010-07-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. Anthony Sawyerr as a director details
2009-11-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Marilyn Comrie as a director details
2009-10-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Marilyn Comrie as a director details
2009-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf