We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ONTRAK ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Company Number
06961218
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 July 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 November 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 20 Southview Road
  • Tunbridge Wells
  • TN4 9BX
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 93.05 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous Names
  • A & P WORLDWIDE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-11-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-07-26 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2010-11-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-11-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Tom Andrew Sullivan on 2009-10-01 details
2010-11-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2009 Appointment terminated secretary e c southview nominees LIMITED details
2009-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2009 Director appointed mr tom sullivan details
2009-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2009 Appointment terminated director tom sullivan details
2009-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2009 Appointment terminated director e c southview nominees LIMITED details
2009-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9305 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf