We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SKYLIME LTD

Company Number
06960911
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 July 2009 (about 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Nick Case-Leng
Registered Address
  • 27 Forest Lane
  • Harrogate
  • HG2 7HB
  • North Yorkshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 62020: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Previous Names
  • AG322 CONSULTING LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Nick Case-Leng controls United Kingdom flag SKYLIME LTD (United Kingdom, 14 Jul 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-31 with no updates details
2017-04-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-08-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-31 with updates details
2016-06-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from First Floor Offices Spa Court Spa Lane Harrogate North Yorkshire HG2 7JF to 27 Forest Lane Harrogate North Yorkshire HG2 7HB on 2016-06-08 details
2016-05-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Nicholas David Andrew Case-Leng on 2015-07-31 details
2016-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-07-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Annabel Gilmour as a director on 2015-07-31 details
2015-07-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Richard Gilmour as a director on 2015-07-31 details
2015-07-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nick Case-Leng as a director on 2015-07-31 details
2015-07-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-07-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2013-02-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 13 Tewit Well Road Harrogate North Yorkshire HG2 8JE on 2013-02-25 details
2013-02-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-08-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62020 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 3 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf