We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&C BYGG LTD

Company Number
06960560
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 July 2009 (almost 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 November 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Npc
    60 Cemetery Road
  • Porth
  • CF39 0BL
  • R C T
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.21 - General construction of buildings and civil engineering works
Previous Names
  • NORIA 912 LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-11-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-07-26 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-02-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 60 Cemetery Road Porth Mid Glamorgan CF39 0BL United Kingdom on 2011-02-23 details
2011-02-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Varjag Ltd as a secretary details
2010-08-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-13 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-07 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2010-07-31 to 2010-12-31 details
2009-09-03 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2009 Director appointed arne morten kvindesland details
2009-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2009 Appointment terminated director eirik austlid details
2009-07-13 Filing dated 13 July 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4521 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf