We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC HAPPY DAYS NURSERY 2 LTD

Company Number
06959467
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 July 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 May 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 395 City Rd Old Trafford
    City Rd
  • Manchester
  • M15 4JN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-07-31
Previous Names
  • WOW LETS FASHION LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-02-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-02-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 70 Bolton Road Atherton Manchester M46 9JY to 395 City Rd Old Trafford City Rd Manchester M15 4JN on 2016-02-12 details
2016-02-04 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-08-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2015-04-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Grant Arms Royce Road Hulme Manchester M15 5BP to 70 Bolton Road Atherton Manchester M46 9JY on 2015-04-30 details
2014-07-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-07-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2013-04-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sheridan Waite on 2013-04-22 details
2012-09-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-07-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sheridan Waite on 2011-07-11 details
2011-07-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-07-31 details
2011-02-18 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Sheridan Waite as a secretary details
2011-01-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Hulme High Street Manchester M15 5JR on 2011-01-18 details
2010-10-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-29 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf