Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAG ELECTRICAL AND BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
06956987
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 July 2009 (almost 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 January 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Alison Leigh Grundy
Registered Address
  • 32-36 Chorley New Road
  • Bolton
  • BL1 4AP
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 43.21: Electrical installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.29: Other construction installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.21: Electrical installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4321: Electrical installation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 43.29: Other construction installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4329: Other construction installation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-20
Previous Names
  • AAG ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Alison Leigh Grundy controls United Kingdom flag inactive AAG ELECTRICAL AND BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Jul 2009-16 Jan 2018) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-10-31 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-10-19 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-06-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 32-36 Choley New Road Bolton Lancashire BL1 4AP to 32-36 Chorley New Road Bolton BL1 4AP on 2017-06-12 details
2017-06-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-20 with updates details
2017-05-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alison Leigh Grundy on 2017-04-21 details
2017-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-20 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-05-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-08-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ronald Grundy as a director details
2013-08-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Alison Leigh Grundy as a director details
2013-05-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ronal Michael William Grundy on 2013-05-03 details
2013-05-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael Grundy on 2013-05-01 details
2013-05-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2013 Amended accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.29 Other construction installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43.21 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 13 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up