Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A CATLOW RECYCLING & AGGREGATE SUPPLIES LTD

Company Number
06955868
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 July 2009 (about 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Adrian Catlow
Registered Address
  • Queen Street Chambers
    68 Queen Street
  • Sheffield
  • S1 1WR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 33.20: Installation of industrial machinery and equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 33.20: Installation of industrial machinery and equipment (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3320: Installation of industrial machinery and equipment (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-08
Previous Names
  • AC INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES LIMITED
  • A & C POWER NETWORKS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jul 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-08 Mr Adrian Catlow controls United Kingdom flag A CATLOW RECYCLING & AGGREGATE SUPPLIES LTD (United Kingdom, 8 Jul 2009- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-26 with no updates details
2021-01-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-07-31 details
2020-05-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-07-31 details
2020-03-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-26 with no updates details
2019-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2019 Resolutions details
2019-04-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-07-31 details
2019-03-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-26 with updates details
2019-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2019 Resolutions details
2018-08-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-08 with no updates details
2017-10-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-07-31 details
2017-08-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-08 with no updates details
2016-12-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-08-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-08 with updates details
2015-11-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-07-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-07-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-08-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-07-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
33.20 Installation of industrial machinery and equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 7 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf