We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ROYAL SCOT LOCOMOTIVE AND GENERAL TRUST nonprofit

Company Number
06952089
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 July 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Craven House
    16 Northumberland Avenue
  • London
  • WC2N 5AP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 77390: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • TUNCO 020709 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1139588

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Jeremy John Hosking controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit ROYAL SCOT LOCOMOTIVE AND GENERAL TRUST (United Kingdom, 3 Jul 2009- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 David Lowther Randles controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit ROYAL SCOT LOCOMOTIVE AND GENERAL TRUST (United Kingdom, 3 Jul 2009- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Peter John Adds controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit ROYAL SCOT LOCOMOTIVE AND GENERAL TRUST (United Kingdom, 3 Jul 2009- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Peter Nigel Greenwood controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit ROYAL SCOT LOCOMOTIVE AND GENERAL TRUST (United Kingdom, 3 Jul 2009- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Denis John Christopher Dunstone controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit ROYAL SCOT LOCOMOTIVE AND GENERAL TRUST (United Kingdom, 3 Jul 2009- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag nonprofit ROYAL SCOT LOCOMOTIVE AND GENERAL TRUST (United Kingdom, 3 Jul 2009- ) controls United Kingdom flag LONDON AND NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY HERITAGE COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Sep 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag nonprofit ROYAL SCOT LOCOMOTIVE AND GENERAL TRUST (United Kingdom, 3 Jul 2009- ) controls United Kingdom flag LOCOMOTIVE 6024 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jan 2011- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-03 with no updates details
2017-07-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Lowther Randles as a director on 2017-06-20 details
2017-01-05 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-08-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-03 with updates details
2015-12-22 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-03 no member list details
2015-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2015 Amended full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2015-02-25 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Richard Corser as a director on 2014-11-24 details
2014-10-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter John Adds as a director on 2011-06-14 details
2014-10-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Rupert Drury as a director on 2011-06-14 details
2014-10-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-03 no member list details
2014-09-11 Appointment of director Appointment of David Lowther Randles as a director on 2011-06-14 details
2014-09-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Roger Michael Hosking as a director on 2013-12-09 details
2014-09-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Guy Richard Greenhous as a director on 2012-11-07 details
2013-12-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-08-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-03 no member list details
2013-01-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-08-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-03 no member list details
2012-03-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Howard Stephens as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
77390 Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1139588 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 18 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf