[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BANSKO PANORAMA R A LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
06951024
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 July 2009 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 August 2019
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 183 Fraser Road
  • Sheffield
  • S8 0JP
  • South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 79.11: Travel agency activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 79.11: Travel agency activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7911: Travel agency activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-02
Previous Names
  • BANKSO PANORAMA R A LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Oct 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-02 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-08-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2019-06-04 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2019-05-28 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2019-05-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Solomon William Eary as a director on 2018-07-03 details
2019-04-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Angus John Keith Morris on 2019-04-29 details
2019-04-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Angus John Keith Morris on 2019-04-29 details
2018-09-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-02 with no updates details
2018-04-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2017-07-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-02 with no updates details
2017-05-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-11-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Chris Morton as a director on 2016-11-11 details
2016-07-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-02 with updates details
2016-06-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-12-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael Solomon William Eary on 2015-12-01 details
2015-09-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2015-08-15 Filing dated 15 August 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2015-08-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-02 no member list details
2015-08-04 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-02 no member list details
2014-02-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
79.11 Travel agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 3 2019

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf