Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRAHAM HOUSE nonprofit

Company Number
06948407
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 June 2009 (about 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite 158 155 Minories
  • London
  • EC3N 1AD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 94.91: Activities of religious organisations (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 94.91: Activities of religious organisations (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9491: Activities of religious organizations (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-05
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-06-30
Previous Names
  • ABRAHAM HOUSE LIMITED
  • ABRAHAM HOUSE PROJECT LIMITED
  • ABRAHAM HOUSE
  • ABRAHAM HOUSE LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-05 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-04-05 details
2017-06-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-30 with no updates details
2017-02-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Sheikh Dr Mohamed Sobhy El-Sharkawy as a director on 2017-02-16 details
2017-02-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Daniel Diskin as a director on 2017-02-16 details
2017-02-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Sharhabeel Lone as a director on 2017-02-16 details
2016-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-05 details
2016-08-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Satish Kumar Sharma as a director on 2016-08-05 details
2016-06-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-06-30 with updates details
2016-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-05 details
2015-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-30 no member list details
2014-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-05 details
2014-07-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 145-157 St John Street London EC1V 4PW to Suite 158 155 Minories London EC3N 1AD on 2014-07-14 details
2014-07-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-30 no member list details
2014-04-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-01-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-05 details
2013-12-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 77 Greenfield Road London E1 1EJ United Kingdom on 2013-12-09 details
2013-08-29 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-30 no member list details
2012-10-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mohamed Elsharkawy as a director details
2012-10-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sharhabeel Lone as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
94.91 Activities of religious organisations UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1133621 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 8 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf