STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BNS MOBILE LIMITED

Company Number
06948160
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 June 2009 (about 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Daisy House
    Lindred Road Business Park
  • Nelson
  • BB9 5SR
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • REPLACEMENT NAME LIMITED
  • REPLACEMENT NAME PLC
  • DAISY GROUP PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Daisy House, Suite 1 Lindred Road Business Park Nelson Lancashire BB9 5SR to Daisy House Lindred Road Business Park Nelson Lancashire BB9 5SR on 2015-05-15 details
2015-05-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Daisy House, Suite 1 Lindred Road Business Park Nelson Lancashire BB9 5SR to Daisy House Lindred Road Business Park Nelson Lancashire BB9 5SR on 2015-05-15 details
2014-12-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-11-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-07-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-12-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-07-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gareth Kirkwood as a director details
2012-05-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gareth Kirkwood as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 13 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf