Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

XANTEC LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
06947555
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 June 2009 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 January 2013
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 7b Davy Court
    Castle Mound Way
  • Rugby
  • CV23 0UZ
  • Warwickshire
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2011-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-06-29
Previous Names
  • A & U CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-01-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-09-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-09-03 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-03-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-03-26 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2011-06-30 to 2011-10-31 details
2012-03-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Pipewell Cottage Pudding Bag Lane Thurlaston Rugby Warwickshire CV23 9JZ on 2012-03-09 details
2011-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2011 Change of name notice details
2011-10-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-08-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-29 no member list details
2011-05-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Unni Henning as a director details
2010-12-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-08-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Unni Karin Henning on 2010-06-29 details
2010-08-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Henning on 2010-06-29 details
2010-08-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-29 no member list details
2009-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.14 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf