We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABP ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Company Number
06947205
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 June 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 August 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 142 Monument Court
    Woolners Way
  • Stevenage
  • SG1 3AE
  • Herfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.59/1: Retail sale of musical instruments and scores in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.59: Retail sale of furniture, lighting equipment and other household articles in specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4759: Retail sale of electrical household appliances, furniture, lighting equipment and other household articles in specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-04-04
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-06-29
Previous Names
  • ABP ELETRONICS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-08-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-04-21 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-08-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-09 Filing dated 9 April 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2014-04-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-04-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-04 details
2013-07-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-04 details
2012-07-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-04 details
2011-08-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-21 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2010-06-30 to 2010-04-04 details
2011-03-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-04-04 details
2010-07-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs. Anna Zdunowska on 2010-06-29 details
2010-07-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Bartosz Zdunowski on 2010-06-29 details
2009-07-14 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47.59/1 Retail sale of musical instruments and scores in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf