[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & R PRIVATE HIRE LIMITED

Company Number
06946516
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 June 2009 (almost 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 October 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 353 Cambridgeheath Road
    Bethnal Green
  • London
  • E2 9RA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 93.05: Other service activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-04-13
Previous Names
  • SONIC CARS PRIVATE HIRE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Dec 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-07-14 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-11-29 Filing dated 29 November 2014 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-11-18 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-10-14 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-08-12 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2014 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-08-05 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-02-26 Filing dated 26 February 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-01-07 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-04-30 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-07-31 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-11-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mohammed Abdul Hoque as a director details
2011-04-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Abu Robel as a director details
2011-02-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-06-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
93.05 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 24 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf