We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

IJOBS MEDIA LTD.

Company Number
06946395
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 June 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 December 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6 Hazelwood Road
  • Northampton
  • NN1 1LW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 78.20: Temporary employment agency activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 78.20: Temporary employment agency activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7820: Temporary employment agency activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-06-29
Previous Names
  • ABC JOBS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-12-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-09-09 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-08-22 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-09-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-07-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Nathaniel William Gibb on 2011-07-15 details
2011-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2011 Change of name notice details
2011-04-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2011 Resolutions details
2010-07-27 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2009-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
78.20 Temporary employment agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf