STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ALEX STEWART ASSAYERS LIMITED

Company Number
06945496
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 June 2009 (almost 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 January 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Caddick Road
    Knowsley Business Park
  • Prescot
  • L34 9HP
  • Merseyside
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 93.05 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Previous Names
  • STEWART INSPECTION AND ANALYSIS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-01-31 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-10-18 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-10-07 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-09-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2011-01-12 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2010-06-30 to 2009-12-31 details
2010-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-29 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2009-12-30 Filing dated 30 December 2009 Change of name notice details
2009-12-30 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9305 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf