We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABAS MINI CABS LIMITED

Company Number
06945070
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 June 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 81 Rectory Lane
  • London
  • SW17 9PY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.87: Other business activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-06-26
Previous Names
  • ABAS CABS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-06-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-03-17 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-08-29 Filing dated 29 August 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-07-08 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-12-25 Filing dated 25 December 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-11-12 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-04-24 Filing dated 24 April 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-02-12 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-08-02 Filing dated 2 August 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-07-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-03-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Zaheer Ahmad as a director details
2012-03-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Abas Gaffar Daud as a director details
2012-03-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Zaheer Ahmed 183 Travelyan Road Tooting London SW17 9LP on 2012-03-01 details
2011-10-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-09-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2a Tooting Bec Road London SW17 8BD on 2010-08-06 details
2009-12-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Zaheer Ahmad as a director details
2009-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2009 Appointment terminated director abas daud details
2009-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2009 Memorandum and Articles of Association details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 4 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf