We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & N HEATING LTD

Company Number
06945001
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 June 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 February 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 50 Shrewsbury Road
    Edgmond Nr
  • Newport
  • TF10 8HX
  • Shropshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 93.05 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2011-06-30
Previous Names
  • N & A PLUMBING (SALOP) LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-02-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-11-08 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-10-31 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-10-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2010-11-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-09-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Nigel John Bowen on 2010-06-25 details
2009-07-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9305 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf