We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABO & ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Company Number
06944496
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 June 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 64 Harrow View
  • Harrow
  • HA1 1RQ
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69201: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • SIMPLY ACCOUNTANCY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-25 with no updates details
2016-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-07-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Brendan O'donoghue as a director details
2012-07-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anusha O'donoghue as a director details
2011-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-11-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Anusha Inthumathy O'donoghue as a director details
2011-11-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Brendan O'donoghue as a director details
2011-07-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-07-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-22 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2009-10-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69201 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf