[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & A DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Company Number
06943230
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 June 2009 (almost 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 March 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 774a Cranbrook Road
  • Ilford
  • IG6 1HY
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • BEMBE ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2011-03-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-11-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 42 Clarissa Road Chadwell Heath Romford Essex RM6 4ND on 2010-11-08 details
2010-11-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Brunel House 340 Firecrest Court Centre Park Warrington Cheshire WA1 1RG on 2010-11-02 details
2010-10-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-07-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2009 Director's change of particulars / akinwumi ademokun / 24/06/2009 details
2009-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2009 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf