Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A G P SUSSEX LIMITED

Company Number
06942970
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 June 2009 (about 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 9 Albert Drive
    Victoria Business Park
  • Burgess Hill
  • RH15 9TN
  • West Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-24
Previous Names
  • SYNERGY GROUP SUSSEX LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-25 Mr Darren Christopher Sainsbury controls United Kingdom flag A G P SUSSEX LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jun 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-06-25 Mr Noel Robert Sainsbury controls United Kingdom flag A G P SUSSEX LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jun 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-24 with no updates details
2018-03-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-07-06 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Darren Christopher Sainsbury as a person with significant control on 2017-07-06 details
2017-07-06 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Noel Robert Sainsbury as a person with significant control on 2017-07-06 details
2017-07-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-24 with no updates details
2017-07-06 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Noel Robert Sainsbury as a person with significant control on 2016-06-25 details
2017-03-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-07-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-07-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-10-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Sainsbury as a director details
2013-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-08-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 4 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf