We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABILINK SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
06942520
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 June 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Abihouse Unit 1a
    Brunel Road
  • Salisbury
  • SP2 7PU
  • Wiltshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABILINK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-08-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-24 with updates details
2017-01-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-12-14 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-01-31 to 2016-03-31 details
2016-11-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-08-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-23 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2015-07-31 to 2016-01-31 details
2015-09-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2015-09-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-16 Filing dated 16 May 2015 Registration of charge 069425200002, created on 2015-05-15 details
2015-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2015 Resolutions details
2015-03-30 Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares Sub-division of shares on 2015-03-12 details
2015-03-30 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-03-12 details
2014-08-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2014-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2014-08-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-08-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-07-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-24 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 18 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf