We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABYX LTD

Company Number
06939789
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 June 2009 (almost 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 December 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Temple House
    20 Holywell Row
  • London
  • EC2A 4XH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-06-22
Previous Names
  • MEGANDALE LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-12-31 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-09-17 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-09-04 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-07-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Tanya Pay on 2011-06-21 details
2011-02-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-29 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2009-10-28 details
2009-10-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Tanya Pay as a director details
2009-10-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Kelford as a director details
2009-10-28 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2009 Resolutions details
2009-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf