We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & F REMOVALS LTD

Company Number
06937165
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 June 2009 (about 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 February 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 72 Highway Avenue
  • Maidenhead
  • SL6 5AQ
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 60.24 - Freight transport by road
Latest Accounts Date
2010-06-30
Previous Names
  • A & F LOGISTICS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-02-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-11-01 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-10-21 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Asif Fernando Shabbir on 2010-06-18 details
2010-07-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Fernando Griffith on 2010-06-18 details
2010-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2010 Resolutions details
2010-01-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2009 Resolutions details
2009-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6024 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf