We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC DIGITAL SOLUTIONS (NORTH) LIMITED

Company Number
06936591
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 June 2009 (almost 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Stephen Brian Burgess
Registered Address
  • Technology House Unit 1
    Congleton Business Park
  • Congleton
  • CW12 1LB
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-17
Previous Names
  • GRINDCO 557 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-07-11 United Kingdom flag BURGESS PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Feb 2017- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABC DIGITAL SOLUTIONS (NORTH) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jun 2009- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-19 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Abc Managed Contracts Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-07-11 details
2017-10-19 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Burgess Property Solutions Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-10-03 details
2017-10-19 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Abc Digital Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-10-03 details
2017-10-19 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Burgess Property Solutions Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-07-11 details
2017-07-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-06-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-17 with updates details
2016-06-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Digney as a director details
2014-06-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-03-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Richard Digney on 2014-03-24 details
2014-03-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Diane Carol Smith on 2014-03-24 details
2014-03-14 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Diane Smith as a secretary details
2014-03-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stephen Brian Burgess on 2014-03-04 details
2013-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-11-19 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2012-05-31 to 2012-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 24 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf