We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A B W DIRECT LTD

Company Number
06936412
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 June 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 January 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • FIELDS HOUSE 12/13 OLD FIELD ROAD, PENCOED, BRIDGEND, MID GLAMORGAN
  • WALES
  • CF35 5LJ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Annual Return Date
2010-06-17
Previous Names
  • AL BARRAKAH FOOTBALL COMPANY LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-01-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-08-16 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-08-06 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Majid Cheema on 2010-06-17 details
2010-08-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Majid Cheema on 2010-06-17 details
2010-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2009 Change of name notice details
2009-12-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-10-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 11 Morville Road, Chorlton, Manchester Lancashire M21 0UG England on 2009-10-21 details
2009-10-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Mr Majid Cheema 12/13 Old Field Road Pencoed Bridgend Mid Glamorgan CF35 5LJ Wales on 2009-10-21 details
2009-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf