We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE ELECTRICAL & MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
06935225
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
16 June 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 284 Clifton Drive South
  • Lytham St. Annes
  • FY8 1LH
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45.31: Installation of electrical wiring and fittings (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-06-16
Previous Names
  • 06935225 LIMITED
  • ABLE ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

ABLE ELECTRICAL & MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED,

ABLE ELECTRICAL & MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2016 Insolvency filing details
2015-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2015 Insolvency filing details
2014-01-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 7 Congress Gardens St. Helens WA9 5TL England on 2014-01-22 details
2014-01-21 Filing dated 21 January 2014 Appointment of a liquidator details
2012-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2012 Order of court to wind up details
2011-03-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2011-02-25 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2011 Change of name notice details
2011-02-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-16 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-10 Application for administrative restoration to the Register Administrative restoration application details
2011-01-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-10-12 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2009 Incorporation details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-01-24 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1980982 (Issue: 60763) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.31 Installation of electrical wiring and fittings UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf