STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

REDNAL PNEUMATICS LTD

Company Number
06933824
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
15 June 2009 (almost 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Gateway House
    Highpoint Business Village
  • Henwood Ashford
  • TN24 8DH
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-06-30
Previous Names
  • NUBAND LIMITED
  • NUSPEC LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

REDNAL PNEUMATICS LTD,

Dismissal of Winding Up Petition,

Company Number: 06933824 Name of Company: REDNAL PNEUMATICS LTD Nature of Business: Engineering Type of Liquidation: Creditors Registered off...,

Company Addresses

Oswestry/Rednal Pneumatics Lim, Unit 1, Mile Oak Industrial Estate, OSWESTRY, Shropshire, SY10 8GA, England

Oswestry/Rednal Pneumatics Lim, Unit 1, Mile Oak Industrial Estate, OSWESTRY, Shropshire, SY10 8GA, England

Oswestry/Rednal Pneumatics Lim, Unit 1, Mile Oak Industrial Estate, OSWESTRY, Shropshire, SY10 8GA, England

Oswestry/Rednal Pneumatics Lim, Unit 1, Mile Oak Industrial Estate, OSWESTRY, Shropshire, SY10 8GA, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Notice- 303846102, IN served employer carrying out work which is liable to expose employees to Xylene(mix of isomers) which is a substance hazardou...

Notice- 303846102, IN served employer carrying out work which is liable to expose employees to Xylene(mix of isomers) which is a substance hazardou...

Notice- 303846102, IN served employer carrying out work which is liable to expose employees to Xylene(mix of isomers) which is a substance hazardou...

Notice- 303846102, IN served employer carrying out work which is liable to expose employees to Xylene(mix of isomers) which is a substance hazardou...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2016 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2016-01-19 details
2015-02-05 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2015 Administrator's progress report to 2015-01-20 details
2015-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2015 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2014-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2014 Administrator's progress report to 2014-08-17 details
2014-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2014 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2014-02-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Pennant House 1-2 Napier Court Napier Road Reading Berkshire RG1 8EW United Kingdom on 2014-02-26 details
2014-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2014 Appointment of an administrator details
2013-09-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Howick as a director details
2013-07-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Vincent Cuva as a director details
2013-07-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Neagle as a director details
2013-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2013 Registration of charge 069338240002 details
2013-04-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Rogers as a director details
2013-04-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter James Neagle as a director details
2013-04-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Hawick on 2013-04-17 details
2013-04-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Martin Rogers as a director details
2013-04-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Bsc Diecasting Fryers Close Walsall WS3 2XQ United Kingdom on 2013-04-15 details
2013-04-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Georgina Nunan as a secretary details
2013-04-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Nunan as a director details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-02-19 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-02-26 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 2002834 (Issue: 60792) ... [] details
2013-10-11 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1919002 (Issue: 60654) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf