Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGW & PARTNERS LTD

Company Number
06933212
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 June 2009 (about 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C7-C8 Spectrum Business Centre
    Anthony's Way
  • Rochester
  • ME2 4NP
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.21: Electrical installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.21: Electrical installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4321: Electrical installation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-15
Previous Names
  • AGW ELECTRICAL SERVICES (KENT) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Aaron George Wormald controls United Kingdom flag AGW & PARTNERS LTD (United Kingdom, 15 Jun 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-15 with no updates details
2018-06-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-07-10 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Aaron George Wormald as a person with significant control on 2017-07-10 details
2017-07-10 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Aaron George Wormald as a person with significant control on 2016-07-22 details
2017-07-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-15 with updates details
2017-07-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Aaron George Wormald on 2016-07-22 details
2017-02-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-08-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-15 details
2015-09-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Nationwide Secretarial Services Limited as a secretary details
2014-06-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 117 Dartford Road Dartford Kent DA1 3EN on 2014-06-23 details
2014-06-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Aaron George Wormald on 2013-06-17 details
2013-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-09-26 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2013-08-31 to 2012-12-31 details
2013-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-16 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2013-06-30 to 2013-08-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.21 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 30 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf