We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB CONNECTING LIMITED

Company Number
06929377
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 June 2009 (almost 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 January 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O The Taxation Advice Bureau Hunters Building
    Bowesfield Lane
  • Stockton On Tees
  • TS18 3QZ
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • DELLMEADOWS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-01-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-10-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-02-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Hermine Van Laar as a director details
2009-07-16 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2009 Registered office changed on 14/07/2009 from c/o finnieston berry europa house 72-74 northwood street birmingham B3 1TT details
2009-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2009 Appointment terminated director elizabeth davies details
2009-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2009 Appointment terminated secretary theydon secretaries LIMITED details
2009-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2009 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf