We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & D LAISBY JOINERY LIMITED

Company Number
06925396
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 June 2009 (about 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 September 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Arnside View
    3 The Crescent
  • Grange-Over-Sands
  • LA11 6AW
  • Cumbria
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 43.32 - Joinery installation
Latest Accounts Date
2012-07-31
Previous Names
  • LITTLEYOUNG LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-09-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-06-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-10-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-11-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-10-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-02 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-10-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-08-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2011-02-18 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2010-06-30 to 2010-07-31 details
2010-06-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan Frederick Laisby on 2010-02-01 details
2010-06-28 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Tracey Michelle Laisby on 2010-02-01 details
2010-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-05 with full list of shareholders details
2009-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2009 Appointment terminated director david laisby details
2009-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2009 Secretary appointed tracey michelle laisby details
2009-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2009 Director appointed david herbert laisby details
2009-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2009 Director appointed alan frederick laisby details
2009-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2009 Registered office changed on 25/06/2009 from 24 king street ulverston LA12 7DZ details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43320 Joinery installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf