We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE NOMINEES LIMITED

Company Number
06923250
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 June 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 February 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 Hendon Lane
  • London
  • N3 1TR
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 70.10 - Activities of head offices
Latest Accounts Date
2011-06-30
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE NOMINESS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-02-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-11-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-10-24 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-08-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-10-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-04 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-03-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Richard William Lukins on 2009-10-01 details
2010-02-15 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Richard William Lukins on 2009-10-01 details
2009-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2009 Director and secretary's change of particulars / richard lukins / 01/08/2009 details
2009-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2009 Director and secretary's change of particulars / richard lukins / 01/08/2009 details
2009-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf