We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LOGISTIC PARTNERS (MTD) LIMITED

Company Number
06921572
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 June 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Mtd Group Distribution Centre Stapleford Aerodrome
    Stapleford Tawney
  • Romford
  • RM4 1SJ
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 52103: Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities of division 49 (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Previous Names
  • ACCBIZ LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2764025

Company Addresses

MTD GROUP DISTRIBUTION CENTRE, STAPLEFORD AIRFIELD, NR ABRIDGE, ROMFORD, ESSEX, RM4 1SJ, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-06-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-02 with updates details
2017-03-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-06-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-11-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 13 Briants Close Pinner Middlesex HA5 4SY to Mtd Group Distribution Centre Stapleford Aerodrome Stapleford Tawney Romford RM4 1SJ on 2015-11-16 details
2015-11-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Strong as a director on 2015-11-05 details
2015-06-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Diane Marie King as a director on 2015-05-05 details
2015-03-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-06-25 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-06-01 details
2013-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Francis Strong as a director details
2012-10-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-06-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2011 Change of name notice details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
52103 Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities of division 49 UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 18 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf