Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HUME CAPITAL SECURITIES PLC

Company Number
06920660
Status
In Administration
Incorporation Date
1 June 2009 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Tower 12 18-22 Bridge Street
    Spinningfields
  • Manchester
  • M3 3BZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.20/5: Activities of financial services holding companies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.20: Activities of holding companies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6420: Activities of holding companies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-06-01
Previous Names
  • XCAP SECURITIES PLC
  • XCAP SECURITIES LIMITED
  • CAPCO CAPITAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division Companies CourtNo 1960 of 2015 HUME CAPITAL SECURITIES PLC (Company Number 06920660) Nature o...,

In the High Court of Justice Chancery Division, Companies CourtNo 1960 of 2015 HUME CAPITAL SECURITIES PLC (Company Number 06920660) Previous...,

In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division Companies CourtNo 1960 of 2015 HUME CAPITAL SECURITIES PLC (Company Number 06920660) Previous...,

In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division Companies CourtNo 1960 of 2015 HUME CAPITAL SECURITIES PLC (Company Number 06920660) Investme...,

In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division Companies CourtNo 1960 of 2015 HUME CAPITAL SECURITIES PLC 06920660Previous Name of Company: ...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1967608

Company Addresses

24 CORNHILL, LONDON, EC3V 3ND, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-26 Administrator's progress report Administrator's progress report to 2018-03-15 details
2017-10-18 Administrator's progress report Administrator's progress report to 2017-09-15 details
2017-04-18 Administrator's progress report Administrator's progress report to 2017-03-15 details
2016-10-21 Administrator's progress report Administrator's progress report to 2016-09-15 details
2016-04-27 Administrator's progress report Administrator's progress report to 2016-03-15 details
2015-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2015 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2015-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2015 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2015-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2015 Satisfaction of charge 069206600006 in full details
2015-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2015 Satisfaction of charge 069206600005 in full details
2015-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2015 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2015-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2015 Administrator's progress report to 2015-09-15 details
2015-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2015 Amended certificate of constitution of creditors' committee details
2015-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2015 Result of meeting of creditors details
2015-05-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Guy Richard Peters as a director on 2015-03-16 details
2015-04-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Carey Lane London EC2V 8AE to Tower 12 18-22 Bridge Street Spinningfields Manchester M3 3BZ on 2015-04-01 details
2015-03-31 Filing dated 31 March 2015 Appointment of an administrator details
2015-03-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip John Dixon as a director on 2015-03-12 details
2015-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2015 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2015-02-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philip John Dixon as a director on 2015-01-01 details
2015-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2015 Registration of charge 069206600006, created on 2015-01-14 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-12-03 The Gazette (United Kingdom) In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division Companies CourtNo 1960 of 201... [] details
2015-08-25 The Gazette (United Kingdom) In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division Companies CourtNo 1960 of 201... [] details
2015-05-28 The Gazette (United Kingdom) In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division Companies CourtNo 1960 of 201... [] details
2015-05-08 The Gazette (United Kingdom) In the High Court of Justice Chancery Division, Companies CourtNo 1960 of 201... [] details
2015-03-24 The Gazette (United Kingdom) In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division Companies CourtNo 1960 of 201... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.20/5 Activities of financial services holding companies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 25 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf