We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DIXON FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
06920418
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 June 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 352 Birmingham Road
    Lickey End
  • Bromsgrove
  • B61 0HJ
  • Worcestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 66110: Administration of financial markets (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Previous Names
  • ABOUT TIME LOANS LTD
  • FREEDOM LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-15 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-06-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-01 with updates details
2016-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Julie Anne Feeney on 2015-08-21 details
2016-06-03 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Ms Julie Anne Feeney on 2015-08-21 details
2015-08-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-07-28 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-06-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2011-01-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Steven Feeney as a director details
2011-01-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-01 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
66110 Administration of financial markets UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 28 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf