We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&C WORLDWIDE LTD.

Company Number
06918622
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 May 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 March 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6 Bexley Square
  • Salford
  • M3 6BZ
  • Manchester
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 82.99 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Previous Names
  • FIRST APEX LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-03-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-10-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stuart Poppleton as a director details
2013-09-24 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-01-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-07-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lee Gilburt as a director details
2010-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-01-27 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-01-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-01-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Stuart Ralph Poppleton as a director details
2010-01-22 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2010-05-31 to 2009-12-31 details
2010-01-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of a director details
2010-01-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Minshull House 67 Wellington Road North Stockport Cheshire SK4 2LP United Kingdom on 2010-01-21 details
2010-01-21 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ocs Corporate Secretaries Limited as a secretary details
2010-01-21 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Form Online Limited as a secretary details
2009-05-29 Filing dated 29 May 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf