We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A A DIY & BUILDERS LTD

Company Number
06917200
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 May 2009 (about 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 October 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 181 Southwark Park Road
  • London
  • SE16 3TX
  • England
SIC Codes
  • 52.48 - Other retail sale in specialised stores
Latest Accounts Date
2010-06-30
Previous Names
  • A A DIY BUILDERS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-10-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-07-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-07-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Arshad Mahmood on 2011-07-13 details
2011-07-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2011-02-14 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2010-05-31 to 2010-06-30 details
2010-08-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Arshad Mahmood on 2010-05-28 details
2010-08-25 Return of allotment of shares Capitals not rolled up details
2010-08-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-28 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 135 Kinfauns Road Goodmays Ilford IG3 9QJ United Kingdom on 2010-08-25 details
2009-06-09 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-05-28 Filing dated 28 May 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5248 Other retail sale in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf