We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARON ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LTD

Company Number
06916248
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 May 2009 (almost 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 January 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 51 ROSEMEAD DRIVE, OADBY, LEICESTER, LEICESTERSHIRE
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • LE2 5SD
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • AARON CONSULTANTS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-01-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-09-21 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-08-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-05-27 Filing dated 27 May 2009 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 18 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf