[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

COSTOW FARMS LIMITED

Company Number
06915831
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 May 2009 (almost 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Stephen John Goodwin
Registered Address
  • Home Farm
    Marston St Lawrence
  • Banbury
  • OX17 2DA
  • Oxfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-27
Previous Names
  • A & G FARMING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Stephen John Goodwin controls United Kingdom flag COSTOW FARMS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 May 2009- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-06-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-09-30 details
2020-06-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-04 with no updates details
2019-06-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details
2019-06-06 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Stephen John Goodwin as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2019-06-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-04 with no updates details
2018-06-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2018-06-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-04 with no updates details
2018-05-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-27 with no updates details
2017-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-05-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-27 with updates details
2016-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-05-02 Filing dated 2 May 2015 Registration of charge 069158310002, created on 2015-04-30 details
2015-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2015 Registration of charge 069158310001, created on 2015-04-13 details
2014-09-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-06-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-06-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-27 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
01.61 Support activities for crop production UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf