We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY CONSTRUCTION DESIGN & BUILD LTD

Company Number
06912014
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 May 2009 (almost 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Long Street
  • Tetbury
  • GL8 8AA
  • Gloucestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-24
Previous Names
  • ABBEY RECONSTRUCTED STONE TILES LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Rajinder Pal Singh controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY CONSTRUCTION DESIGN & BUILD LTD (United Kingdom, 21 May 2009- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mrs Jacqueline Trimble controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY CONSTRUCTION DESIGN & BUILD LTD (United Kingdom, 21 May 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-09 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 069120140002, created on 2017-09-26 details
2017-09-21 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-09-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-15 with updates details
2017-09-14 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mrs Jacqueline Trimble as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2017-04-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-24 with updates details
2017-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2017 Resolutions details
2016-07-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-06-28 1730320257982054701 Registration of charge 069120140001, created on 2016-06-27 details
2016-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Rajinder Pal Singh as a director on 2016-03-21 details
2016-02-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-07-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-10-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Clive Andrew Fisher as a director on 2014-10-23 details
2014-10-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jake Eric Fisher as a director on 2014-10-23 details
2014-10-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Shaun Patrick Edward Outlaw as a director on 2014-10-23 details
2014-06-06 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Jacqueline Trimble on 2014-06-06 details
2014-06-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Jacqueline Trimble on 2014-06-06 details
2014-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 25 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf