STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

AXIOM ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS LTD

Company Number
06908914
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 May 2009 (over 6 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 November 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4A BLUNDELL CRESCENT, HILLSIDE, SOUTHPORT
  • MERSEYSIDE
  • PR8 4RF
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-05-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2012-05-18
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE TOTAL HAND HYGIENE LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AXIOM ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS LTD

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

18/05/12 FULL LIST

31/05/11 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

18/05/11 FULL LIST

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 5 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf