[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & K AUTO REPAIRS & MOT CENTRE LTD

Company Number
06907789
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 May 2009 (almost 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Haleh Rigby
  • Mr David Rigby
Registered Address
  • Unit 3 Peel Green Trading Estate
    Green Street
  • Eccles
  • M30 7HF
  • Greater Manchester
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-21
Previous Names
  • A & K AUTOS & MOT CENTRE LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Feb 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mrs Haleh Rigby controls United Kingdom flag A & K AUTO REPAIRS & MOT CENTRE LTD (United Kingdom, 18 May 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-07-01 Mr David Rigby controls United Kingdom flag A & K AUTO REPAIRS & MOT CENTRE LTD (United Kingdom, 18 May 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-11-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-06 with updates details
2020-09-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-05-31 details
2019-11-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Rigby on 2019-11-11 details
2019-11-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-08 with updates details
2019-11-11 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr David Rigby as a person with significant control on 2019-11-11 details
2019-10-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-05-31 details
2018-11-21 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 069077890001, created on 2018-11-19 details
2018-11-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-08 with no updates details
2018-09-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-05-31 details
2017-12-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-08 with updates details
2017-10-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2016-11-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-08 with updates details
2016-11-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Haleh Victoria Rigby as a secretary on 2016-11-08 details
2016-11-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed details
2016-11-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Rigby on 2016-10-20 details
2016-09-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2015-12-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-10-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-08-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 132 Bent Lanes Urmston Manchester Greater Manchester M41 8NY England to Unit 3 Peel Green Trading Estate Green Street Eccles Greater Manchester M30 7HF on 2015-08-06 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
45.20 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 8 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf