STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

GLOBAL ORE LIMITED

Company Number
06906975
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 May 2009 (about 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 May 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7th Floor Dashwood House
    69 Old Broad Street
  • London
  • EC2M 1QS
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 82.99 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Latest Accounts Date
2012-12-31
Previous Names
  • OLD GO LIMITED
  • GLOBAL ORE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-05-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-02-04 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-01-21 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-12-19 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Whale Rock Secretaries Limited as a secretary details
2013-12-19 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Whale Rock Accounting Limited as a secretary details
2013-08-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-05-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-29 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Whale Rock Secretaries Limited on 2012-08-30 details
2012-10-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-05-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-21 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2011 Change of name notice details
2011-10-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-06-02 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Whale Rock Secretaries Limited on 2010-06-14 details
2011-06-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Eoghan Edmund Cunningham on 2011-05-15 details
2011-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-11-08 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Whale Rock Secretaries Limited on 2010-06-14 details
2010-09-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-06-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Eoghan Cunningham on 2010-06-14 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf