[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MINTO ASSETS LIMITED

Company Number
06905693
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 May 2009 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 December 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5th Floor Maybrook House
    40 Blackfriars Street
  • Manchester
  • M3 2EG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-05-14
Previous Names
  • SOLWAY WORKINGTON LIMITED
  • KERRYHORN LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2014-12-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-08-26 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-08-14 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-07-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2014 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2014-02-27 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-28 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-31 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2012-01-31 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2012-01-30 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-11-29 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge/MG09 / charge no: 4 details
2011-11-09 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 3 details
2011-05-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-24 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-14 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-26 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge/MG09 / charge no: 2 details
2009-10-02 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2009-08-05 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf