STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

EURO CARS (JAN) LIMITED

Company Number
06905251
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 May 2009 (about 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 March 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 177 Wood Street
  • London
  • E17 3NU
  • England
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Previous Names
  • EURO CARS (CAB) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-03-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-12-13 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-05-17 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-11-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-14 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2009 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2009-06-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 5 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf