Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AALIYAH MEDIA LTD

Company Number
06905199
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 May 2009 (about 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 January 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 156 Burrow Road
    Chigwell
  • Essex
  • IG7 4NH
  • Greater London
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • SAVANNA MEDIA LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-01-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-09-21 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-09-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-07-20 Filing dated 20 July 2009 Appointment terminated director osei tutu asafu-adjaye details
2009-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2009 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2009-06-16 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2009 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf