Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRICENTURY GLOBAL TRADING LTD

Company Number
06901880
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 May 2009 (about 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 January 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6TH FLOOR, 52/54 GRACECHURCH STREET, LONDON
  • ENGLAND
  • EC3V 0EH
Previous Names
  • KORFEZ FLOUR AND GRAIN TRADING LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-01-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-10-12 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-08-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Cornhill Services Limited as a secretary details
2010-06-22 Appointment of director Appointment of David Ashton as a director details
2009-07-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2009 Director appointed amity LTD details
2009-06-05 Return of allotment of shares Ad 11/05/09-11/05/09\gbp si 999@1=999\gbp ic 1/1000\ details
2009-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2009 Appointment terminated director philippa muwanga details
2009-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2009 Appointment terminated director cornhill directors LIMITED details
2009-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2009 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 20 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf