STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

1M CO-OPERATIVE LTD

Company Number
06901736
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 May 2009 (about 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Halecroft Park
    Kingswood
  • Hull
  • HU7 3GQ
  • East Riding Of Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85520: Cultural education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-05-31
Previous Names
  • SANA CORPORATION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-04-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-06-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-05-31 details
2010-09-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Achmad Tarmizi Bin Abdullah Sani on 2010-05-11 details
2010-08-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mohamad Nazri Bin Abd Karim on 2010-08-13 details
2010-08-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 460 Chanterlands Avenue Hull East Riding of Yorkshire HU5 4BL on 2010-08-13 details
2010-06-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-03-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 145 George Williams Way Colchester Essex CO1 2JR United Kingdom on 2010-03-15 details
2009-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85520 Cultural education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 7 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf